California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acaena novae-zelandiae - Biddy biddy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2018 Hayley Ross

2018 Hayley Ross

2017 Vernon Smith

2001 CDFA

Synonyms:
Acaena anserinifolia
Acaena novae-zelandica
Acaena sanguisorbae

Mobile Version of this page