California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acacia saligna - Orange wattle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Acacia cyanophylla