California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acacia mearnsii - Black wattle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Acacia decurrens var. mollis