California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acacia longifolia - Golden wattle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Acacia longifolia Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Acacia latifolia