California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abutilon theophrasti - Velvet leaf

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Abutilon theophrasti Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Not Native
  © 2002 Jennifer Forman

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Abutilon abutilon
Abutilon avicennae