California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia maritima - Sticky sand verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2019 David Wolfson

2013 Keir Morse

2010 Robert Steers

2010 Gary A. Monroe
What plants grow with Abronia maritima ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Abronia platyphylla

Mobile Version of this page