California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abies procera - Noble fir

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Forest Lakes Nursery  PROFILE 
Fortuna
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Placer Park Place Gardens • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Loomis 95650 retail; some natives
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Russell's Nursery  PROFILE 
Aurora, OR 97002
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Abies procera Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae
  © 2007 Michael Kauffmann
What plants grow with Abies procera ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Abies nobilis

Distribution

Counties:
Del Norte
Humboldt
Siskiyou
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
High Cascade Range