California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abies magnifica var. shastensis - Shasta red fir

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Abies magnifica var. shastensis Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
2002 Timothy D. Ives

Parent species:
Abies magnifica

Synonyms:
Abies Xshastensis
Abies magnifica ssp. shastensis
Abies magnifica var. critchfieldii