California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abies concolor - White silver fir

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Humboldt Forest Lakes Nursery  PROFILE 
Fortuna
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Butte Native Springs Nursery  PROFILE 
Durham 95938
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
Placer Park Place Gardens • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Loomis 95650 retail; some natives
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Kern White Forest Nursery  PROFILE 
Bakersfield 93306
Outside California:
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Plant Oregon  PROFILE 
Talent OR 97540
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Russell's Nursery  PROFILE 
Aurora, OR 97002
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae

2014 Garth Wadsworth

2015 Nathan Feldman

2018 Jay Chamberlain

2016 David popp
What plants grow with Abies concolor ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Related species:
Abies concolor var. lowiana

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Abies concolor var. concolor
Abies lowiana

Mobile Version of this page