California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solidago velutina ssp. sparsiflora - Great basin goldenrod


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Lee Dittmann

2010 Lee Dittmann

2012 Richard Spellenberg

2011 Robert Sivinski
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Solidago velutina

Synonyms:
Solidago sparsiflora

NOT mobile