California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus californicus var. californicus - Common buttercup


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Barry Breckling

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2019 Susan McDougall
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

Parent species:
Ranunculus californicus

Synonyms:
Ranunculus californicus var. austromontanus
Ranunculus californicus var. gratus
Ranunculus californicus var. rugulosus

NOT mobile