California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Papaver orientale - Oriental poppy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Papaver pseudo-orientale
Papaver pseudoorientale

NOT mobile