California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juniperus grandis - Sierra juniper


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1988 Gary A. Monroe

2000 Gary A. Monroe

1972 Dean Wm. Taylor
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Cupressaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor

Synonyms:
Juniperus occidentalis ssp. australis
Juniperus occidentalis var. australis

NOT mobile