California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Helenium autumnale var. montanum - Montane autumn sneezeweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Louis-M. Landry

1996 Christopher L. Christie

2004 Nick Kurzenko
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Helenium autumnale

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Helenium montanum

NOT mobile