California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia achilleifolia ssp. multicaulis - Many stemmed gilia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2007 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2011 Dylan Neubauer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

Parent species:
Gilia achilleifolia

Synonyms:
Gilia achilleaefolia ssp. multicaulis
Gilia inconspicua var. oreophila
Gilia multicaulis ssp. pedunculata
Gilia multicaulis var. alba
Gilia multicaulis

NOT mobile