California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex feta - Green sheathed sedge


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Neal Kramer

2009 Chris Wagner

2002 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Prairie
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Carex straminea var. mixta

NOT mobile