California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos nummularia ssp. mendocinoensis - Pygmy manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Susan McDougall

2007 Steve Matson

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos nummularia

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos mendocinoensis

NOT mobile