California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tetradymia tetrameres - Four parted horsebrush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Synonyms:
Tetradymia comosa ssp. tetrameres

NOT mobile