California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sphaeromeria potentilloides - Cinquefoil tansy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 Steve Matson

1997 Gary A. Monroe
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

New Names:
Vesicarpa potentilloides var. potentilloides

Related species:
Sphaeromeria potentilloides var. potentilloides
Sphaeromeria potentilloides var. nitrophila

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Artemisia potentilloides
Vesicarpa potentilloides

NOT mobile