California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sorghum halepense - Johnsongrass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2018 Ken Hickman
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Holcus halepensis
Sorghum miliaceum

NOT mobile