California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sarracenia alata - Yellow trumpets


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (stem succulent)
Family:
Sarraceniaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Sarracenia sledgei

NOT mobile