California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus - Grayleaf red raspberry


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

© 2009 Barry Breckling
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Parent species:
Rubus idaeus

Synonyms:
Rubus carolinianus
Rubus idaeus ssp. melanolasius
Rubus idaeus ssp. sachalinensis
Rubus idaeus var. aculeatissimus
Rubus idaeus var. canadensis
Rubus idaeus var. gracilipes
Rubus idaeus var. melanolasius
Rubus idaeus var. melanotrachys
Rubus idaeus var. strigosus
Rubus melanolasius
Rubus neglectus
Rubus strigosus var. acalyphaceus
Rubus strigosus var. arizonicus
Rubus strigosus var. canadensis
Rubus strigosus

Distribution

Counties:

NOT mobile