California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa nutkana var. muriculata - Nootka rose


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova

1995 Saint Mary's College of California
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

New Names:
Rosa nutkana ssp. nutkana
Rosa nutkana var. nutkana

Parent species:
Rosa nutkana

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rosa muriculata

NOT mobile