California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes malvaceum var. malvaceum - Chaparral currant


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Adam Chasey

2009 Barry Breckling

2020 Hunter Breck
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae

Parent species:
Ribes malvaceum

Synonyms:
Ribes malvaceum var. clementinum
Ribes watkinsii

NOT mobile