California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Perityle inyoensis - Inyo rock daisy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Matt Berger

2018 Matt Berger

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Laphamia inyoensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

NOT mobile