California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera multilobata - Lobeleaf groundsel


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 James M. Andre

2014 John Doyen

2009 Barry Breckling

2001 Larry Blakely
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Bristle-cone Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Senecio lynceus var. leucoreus
Senecio lynceus
Senecio multilobatus
Senecio prolixus
Senecio stygius
Senecio thornberi
Senecio uintahensis

NOT mobile