California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera deltoides ssp. deltoides - Desert lantern


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 Diane Etchison

2012 Neal Kramer

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Parent species:
Oenothera deltoides

Synonyms:
Oenothera deltoides var. cineracea
Oenothera deltoides var. deltoides
Oenothera deltoides var. typica
Oenothera kleinii

NOT mobile