California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella villosa ssp. franciscana - San Francisco coyote mint


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 James Gonsman

2001 Dean Wm. Taylor

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2008 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

Parent species:
Monardella villosa

Synonyms:
Monardella franciscana
Monardella villosa var. franciscana

NOT mobile