California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia rossii - Ross' sandwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2001 Doreen L. Smith

2014 Vernon Smith

2015 Steve Matson

2008 Vernon Smith
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native
What plants grow with Minuartia rossii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Minuartia rubella

Synonyms:
Alsinanthe rossii
Alsinopsis rossii
Arenaria rossii var. daethiana
Arenaria rossii
Minuartia rolfii

NOT mobile