California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus nanus var. nanus - Dwarf monkey flower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 E Knight

2017 Adam Chasey

2018 Japhia Huhndorf

2003 Christopher L. Christie
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

New Names:
Diplacus nanus

Parent species:
Mimulus nanus

Synonyms:
Eunanus austiniae
Eunanus nanus
Eunanus tolmiei
Mimulus austinae
Mimulus austiniae
Mimulus microphyton
Mimulus nanus ssp. cascadensis
Mimulus nanus ssp. nanus

NOT mobile