California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lyonothamnus floribundus ssp. asplenifolius - Santa cruz island ironwood


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2003 Michael Charters
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B]

New Names:
Lyonothamnus floribundus ssp. aspleniifolius

Parent species:
Lyonothamnus floribundus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Lyonothamnus floribundus var. asplenifolius

NOT mobile