California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus junceus var. junceus - Rush lotus


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Al Keuter

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

2016 Neal Kramer

2016 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Parent species:
Lotus junceus

Synonyms:
Hosackia juncea
Lotus biolettii var. spiralis

NOT mobile