California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium repostum - Napa lomatium


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 Jeffery Barrett

2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Doug Wirtz

2009 Aaron Schusteff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Lomatium lucidum var. repostum

NOT mobile