California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Listera cordata var. nephrophylla - Heartleaf twayblade


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Dalynn Dykstra

2013 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2013 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2011 Jean Pawek
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

New Names:
Listera cordata

Parent species:
Listera cordata

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
Freshwater Marsh

Synonyms:
Listera cordata ssp. nephrophylla
Listera nephrophylla
Neottia nephrophylla

NOT mobile