California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia glabrata ssp. coulteri - Goldfields


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Aaron Echols

2020 Aaron Echols

2013 Keir Morse

2009 Zoya Akulova
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Lasthenia glabrata

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
Coastal Salt Marsh
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lasthenia glabrata var. coulteri

NOT mobile