California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Jensia yosemitana - Yosemite tarplant


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Barry Breckling

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Madia yosemitana

NOT mobile