California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hieracium triste - Woolly hawkweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
What plants grow with Hieracium triste ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Hieracium gracile subvar. densifloccum
Hieracium gracile var. detonsum
Hieracium gracile var. gracile
Hieracium gracile

NOT mobile