California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemizonia fasciculata - Common tarweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Steven M Norris

2018 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2017 Trevor Schalla
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Anderson's Seed Co  PROFILE 
Escondido 92029 seeds
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Southern Oak Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Deinandra fasciculata
Hemizonia ramosissima

NOT mobile