California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Glyceria striata - Fowl mannagrass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Outside California:
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
What plants grow with Glyceria striata ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Glyceria nervata
Glyceria striata ssp. stricta
Glyceria striata var. stricta
Panicularia nervata
Panicularia striata

NOT mobile