California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia sinuata - Cinder gilia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre

2012 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Gilia inconspicua var. sinuata

NOT mobile