California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euonymus fortunei var. radicans - Winter creeper


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 Louis-M. Landry
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Celastraceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Euonymus fortunei

Synonyms:
Euonymus radicans

NOT mobile