California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe inflatula - ephemeral monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2001 Steve Schoenig

2001 Steve Schoenig

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Synonyms:
Mimulus evanescens
Mimulus inflatulus

NOT mobile