California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum plumatella - Flat topped buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2001 Thomas M. Elder, M.D.

2014 Keir Morse

2009 Neal Kramer

2001 Thomas M. Elder, M.D.
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Shadscale Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum nodosum var. jaegeri
Eriogonum palmeri
Eriogonum plumatella var. jaegeri

NOT mobile