California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron acris - Bitter fleabane


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1987 Dean Wm. Taylor

2018 Matt C. Berger

2018 Matt C. Berger

2009 F. Gauna
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

New Names:
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trimorpha acris

NOT mobile