California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone macradenia var. arcuifolia - Forest camp sandwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

© 2017 Xeric Specialties - Dave Silverman
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

Parent species:
Eremogone macradenia

Synonyms:
Arenaria macradenia var. arcuifolia
Arenaria macradenia var. kuschei

NOT mobile