California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erechtites hieraciifolius - American Burnweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Synonyms:
Erechtites hieracifolia

Distribution

Counties:

NOT mobile