California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus Xgouldii - Many flowered wild rye


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Zoya Akulova

2012 Zoya Akulova

2012 Zoya Akulova
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Synonyms:
Elymus gouldii
Leymus Xmultiflorus

NOT mobile