California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus constrictus - Dense fruited monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Bryant Baker

2018 Ashley Olive

2014 Irene Lindsey

2014 Irene Lindsey
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

Synonyms:
Mimulus constrictus
Mimulus subsecundus var. constrictus
Mimulus viscidus ssp. constrictus

NOT mobile