California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra increscens ssp. increscens - Grassland tarweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2003 Lynn Watson

2011 George Williams
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Deinandra increscens

Synonyms:
Hemizonia angustifolia var. barclayi
Hemizonia increscens ssp. increscens
Hemizonia increscens
Hemizonia paniculata ssp. increscens

NOT mobile