California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cynodon dactylon - Bermuda grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
invasive weed
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Capriola dactylon
Cynodon aristiglumis
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon
Cynodon incompletus
Panicum dactylon

NOT mobile